"Edit"button Missing, how to fix? Please Help~

Here you'll find posts from people who did not read the documentation or the FAQ. If your post has been moved in there, you know what you have to do ;)
Forum rules
Please read these rules and advices before posting.
  • Before you ask any question about a tool, to avoid duplicates, please:
    1. Search for a solution in the available official user guide.
    2. Some video tutorials are available.
    3. Maybe you can find an answer in the frequently asked questions (FAQ).
    4. You can make a search to see if your question has already been asked.
    • Thank you for giving a detailed and precise title to your topics, to help searching in the future.
    • We're very few people to manage this forum, please be patient if we're a bit long to answer.
    • Don't hesitate to answer to other people's questions! The goal of this forum is not only to have the Rainbox team answer users' questions, but to have everyone sharing and helping each other.
    • Finally, please always be polite, and keep in mind that all we want is sharing techniques and knowledge, helping each other.
Post Reply
willb
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue May 28, 2019 7:22 pm

"Edit"button Missing, how to fix? Please Help~

Post by willb » Tue May 28, 2019 7:26 pm

I'm using Durik V16.0.11 but somehow, "Edit" Menu(Under Strcuctures Section) is Gone.

Does anyone know how to fix this?

Thank you!
WILL

User avatar
Duduf
Posts: 618
Joined: Mon Jun 20, 2016 2:59 pm

Re: "Edit"button Missing, how to fix? Please Help~

Post by Duduf » Wed May 29, 2019 2:25 pm

Did you check the mode? (Rookie, standard or expert)

willb
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue May 28, 2019 7:22 pm

Re: "Edit"button Missing, how to fix? Please Help~

Post by willb » Wed May 29, 2019 11:49 pm

Super!!!
It Worked like a Magic!~ Thanks a Lot!~ ^0^

BTW, on every start of Duik, it prompts me there's New Version Available,
however, the One I installed is already the Same Version v16.0.11

And When I click on "Check Update Now"
I get this message "This Version is up to date!".

How can I make this message keep Popping-Up to UPgrade??


Post Reply